event burgee

EBYMBC Summer Series 2014/15

EBYMBC

Summer Series Line Honours

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 Mike Dunlop .860 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
2nd Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin .850 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 23.0
3rd Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee .850 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 26.0
4th Challenger Noelex 25 118 Martin White .845 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 31.0
5th Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson .845 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 31.0
6th Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter .850 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 48.0 41.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Bender Hartley 16 4336 Sarah Dunkley 0.710 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Veloce Hartley 16 182 Paul Davies 0.710 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 14.0 11.0

PT Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st The Package PT 3095 Mike Hood 1.11 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0
2nd Hairy McLary PT 3072 Andy Brown 1.11 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 36.0
3rd Money Penny PT 3007 Ryan Leatham 1.11 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 67.0 53.0
4th Runway Train PT 3088 Peter Robins 1.11 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 69.0 55.0
5th Money for Nothing PT 3009 Sean Syman 1.11 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 69.0 55.0
6th Happy Daze PT 2887 Greg Wagstaff 1.11 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 71.0 57.0
7th Pom Puss PT 3045 Jane Thomassen 1.11 6.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 73.0 59.0
8th Abbey Cat PT 822 Greg Shadbolt 1.11 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 76.0 62.0
9th Double Dutch PT 2740 Remy Thomassen 1.11 8.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 80.0 66.0
10th Unplugged PT 2922 Glen Syman 1.11 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0 76.0
11th Butterfly PT 2987 Rick Martin 1.11 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 92.0 78.0
12th Panther PT 2933 Norm Codd 1.11 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 95.0 81.0
13th One Fish Two Fish PT 2800 Lynley Manning 1.11 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 95.0 81.0

Javelin Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Thirty Something Javelin 361 Wade McGee 1.05 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
2nd Blunderbus Javelin 336 Hamish Norton 1.05 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DSQ 9.0 9.0


www.ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com