event burgee

EBYMBC Summer Series 2014/15

EBYMBC

Summer Series Club Corrected Scores

Club TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 Mike Dunlop 0.894 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
2nd Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin 0.876 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 19.0
3rd Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson .860 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
4th Challenger Noelex 25 118 Martin White 0.842 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 29.0
5th Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee 0.928 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 37.0 30.0
6th Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter 0.891 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 49.0 42.0

Club TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Bender Hartley 16 4336 Sarah Dunkley 0.763 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Veloce Hartley 16 182 Paul Davies 0.710 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 14.0 11.0

Club PT Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st The Package PT 3095 Mike Hood 1.141 1.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
2nd Hairy McLary PT 3072 Andy Brown 1.144 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 4.0 4.5 1.0 1.0 54.5 40.5
3rd Happy Daze PT 2887 Greg Wagstaff 1.064 7.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 55.0 41.0
4th Pom Puss PT 3045 Jane Thomassen 1.047 4.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
5th Money for Nothing PT 3009 Sean Syman 1.11 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 67.0 53.0
6th Abbey Cat PT 822 Greg Shadbolt 1.092 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 71.0 57.0
7th Double Dutch PT 2740 Remy Thomassen 1.111 8.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 59.0
8th Runway Train PT 3088 Peter Robins 1.133 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 63.0
9th Money Penny PT 3007 Ryan Leatham 1.176 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 4.5 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 80.5 66.5
10th Unplugged PT 2922 Glen Syman 1.123 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 91.0 77.0
11th Butterfly PT 2987 Rick Martin 1.119 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 94.0 80.0
12th Panther PT 2933 Norm Codd 1.104 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 95.0 81.0
13th One Fish Two Fish PT 2800 Lynley Manning 1.109 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 97.0 83.0

Club Javelin Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Blunderbus Javelin 336 Hamish Norton 1.037 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DSQ 7.0 7.0
2nd Thirty Something Javelin 361 Wade McGee 1.171 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 8.0 8.0


www.ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com