EBYMBC

Xmas / New Year Series

Evans Bay Yacht Club

Xmas / New Year Series (08/09)

Contents

420 Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBT   420 49308       (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 36.0 30.0  
2nd CBT   420 53459       (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 32.0  
3rd CBT   420 52575       (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 41.0 35.0  
4th CBT   420 51847       (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 37.0  
5th CBT   420 52716       (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 2.0 44.0 38.0  

Access Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st Access   Access 1703       1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 19.0  
2nd Access   Access 1725       2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 26.0 22.0  
3rd Access   Access 862       3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 30.0 26.0  

Gazelle Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee   .850 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 17.0 12.0  
2nd TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3347 Sean Murrie   .850 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 16.0  
3rd TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin   .850 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 29.0 24.0  
4th TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter   .850 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 35.0 30.0  

CBNT Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBNT Feva CBNT 1859       2.0 (4.0 DNC)   1.0     1.0 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0  
2nd CBNT Little Blue CBNT         1.0 (4.0 DNC)   4.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 17.0 13.0  
3rd CBNT   CBNT 4416       3.0 (4.0 DNC)   4.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 15.0  

Javelin Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBT Thirty Something Javelin 361 Bryn Heveldt     2.0 1.0         (3.0 DNC)   6.0 3.0  
2nd CBT Clamp Products Javelin 366 Doug Roberts     1.0 (3.0 DNF)         3.0 DNC   7.0 4.0  

Noelex 25 Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson   .847 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0  

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st PT Skytrain Paper Tiger 888 Peter Robbins     (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0  
2nd PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown     3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 21.0  
3rd PT Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987 Rick Martin     5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 51.0 39.0  
4th PT Unplugged Paper Tiger 2922 Glen Syman     1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 43.0  
5th PT One Fish Two Fish Paper Tiger 2800 Lynley Manning     7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 59.0 47.0  
6th PT Money for Nothing Paper Tiger 3009 Carl Syman     6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 65.0 53.0  
7th PT Flyer Paper Tiger 821 Ryan Leatham     (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 66.0  
8th PT   Paper Tiger 3003       (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 82.0 70.0  
9th PT PomPuss Paper Tiger 2668 Jame Thomassen     4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 83.0 71.0  
10th PT Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887 Alan Dunn     (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 84.0 72.0  
11th PT Daemon Paper Tiger 2903       8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 92.0 80.0  

Noelex 22 Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st TY3 Catch 22 Noelex 22 682       1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 14.0 12.0  

Laser 2 Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBNT   Laser 2 4411       1.0 (2.0 DNC)           2.0 DNC 5.0 3.0  

Young 6 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Seadate Young 6 3436     .795     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0  

Phase 2 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBNT   Phase 2 471 Mark Tucker       (2.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   2.0 DNC 10.0 8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish6, 3