EBYMBC

Xmas / New Year Series

Evans Bay Yacht Club

Xmas / New Year Series (08/09)

Contents

420 Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBT   420 49308       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:56:13 0:57:08 DNF 0:52:32 36.0 30.0  
2nd CBT   420 53459       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:42:50 0:39:59 38.0 32.0  
3rd CBT   420 52575       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:50:21 0:40:44 41.0 35.0  
4th CBT   420 51847       (DNC) DNC 0:50:45 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 43.0 37.0  
5th CBT   420 52716       (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 0:40:08 44.0 38.0  

Access Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st Access   Access 1703       0:55:11 1:02:13 0:34:59 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 23.0 19.0  
2nd Access   Access 1725       0:57:53 1:03:03 0:35:06 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 26.0 22.0  
3rd Access   Access 862       1:02:37 1:15:03 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 30.0 26.0  

Gazelle Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee   .850 0:57:26 0:47:33 0:52:56 0:52:53 (DNC) DNC 1:01:35 0:58:57 17.0 12.0  
2nd TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3347 Sean Murrie   .850 0:57:28 0:50:26 0:54:03 0:54:06 (DNC) DNC 1:03:02 0:58:24 21.0 16.0  
3rd TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin   .850 1:04:56 0:51:35 0:57:46 0:56:01 (DNC) DNC 1:03:37 1:02:29 29.0 24.0  
4th TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter   .850 (DNC) DNC 0:57:33 0:56:12 DNC DNC 1:04:43 1:04:56 35.0 30.0  

CBNT Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBNT Feva CBNT 1859       0:55:24 (DNC)   1:05:33     1:04:00 DNC 12.0 8.0  
2nd CBNT Little Blue CBNT         0:54:39 (DNC)   DNC     DNC DNC 17.0 13.0  
3rd CBNT   CBNT 4416       0:57:45 (DNC)   DNC     DNC DNC 19.0 15.0  

Javelin Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBT Thirty Something Javelin 361 Bryn Heveldt     0:52:08 0:48:49         (DNC)   6.0 3.0  
2nd CBT Clamp Products Javelin 366 Doug Roberts     0:51:37 (DNF)         DNC   7.0 4.0  

Noelex 25 Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson   .847 1:08:45 0:54:31 0:59:07 1:00:03 (DNC) DNC 1:08:54 1:03:21 10.0 8.0  

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st PT Skytrain Paper Tiger 888 Peter Robbins     (1:03:23) 0:49:09 0:36:52 0:37:01 0:41:07 0:39:51 0:50:31 0:45:30 9.0 7.0  
2nd PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown     1:06:04 0:51:52 (0:38:24) 0:38:14 0:42:07 0:41:46 0:51:56 0:47:11 26.0 21.0  
3rd PT Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987 Rick Martin     1:10:13 0:54:48 0:39:50 0:38:49 (DNC) DNC 0:50:57 0:46:40 51.0 39.0  
4th PT Unplugged Paper Tiger 2922 Glen Syman     1:02:05 0:50:18 0:37:12 0:37:20 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 55.0 43.0  
5th PT One Fish Two Fish Paper Tiger 2800 Lynley Manning     1:10:49 0:54:20 0:39:48 0:39:51 (DNC) DNC 0:53:22 0:49:54 59.0 47.0  
6th PT Money for Nothing Paper Tiger 3009 Carl Syman     1:10:44 0:52:34 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:52:12 0:46:53 65.0 53.0  
7th PT Flyer Paper Tiger 821 Ryan Leatham     (DNC) DNC 0:38:14 0:38:02 DNC DNC DNC DNC 78.0 66.0  
8th PT   Paper Tiger 3003       (DNC) DNC 0:38:22 0:39:21 DNC DNC DNC DNC 82.0 70.0  
9th PT PomPuss Paper Tiger 2668 Jame Thomassen     1:07:46 0:56:45 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 83.0 71.0  
10th PT Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887 Alan Dunn     (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:56:43 0:52:00 84.0 72.0  
11th PT Daemon Paper Tiger 2903       1:13:08 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 92.0 80.0  

Noelex 22 Class

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st TY3 Catch 22 Noelex 22 682       1:15:13 1:07:35 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0 12.0  

Laser 2 Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBNT   Laser 2 4411       0:52:31 (DNC)           DNC 5.0 3.0  

Young 6 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Seadate Young 6 3436     .795     (1:02:07) 1:02:48 1:01:20 1:07:36 1:07:51 1:05:41 6.0 5.0  

Phase 2 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Race 1
6 December
Race 2
6 December
Race 3
13 December
Race 4
13 December
Race 5
24 January
Race 6
24 January
Race 7
31 January
Race 8
31 January
Total Nett Notes
1st CBNT   Phase 2 471 Mark Tucker       (DNC) 0:50:35 0:52:36 DNC DNC   DNC 10.0 8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish6, 3