venue burgee

Evans Bay Winter Series 2009

Results as of 10:17 on August 25, 2009

Contents

Access Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st Access   Access 1725 Annabelle Ty   1.0     (4.0 DNC)   1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd Access   Access 1726 Michael Jones   (2.0)     1.0   2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Access   Access 1703 Alice Leslie   3.0     (4.0 DNC)   3.0 10.0 6.0

420 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st CBT Unleashed 420 50271 Phil Williams   1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd CBT Ziggy 420 51980 Helen Orchard   (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
3rd CBT   420 51845 Steve Luckin   (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
4th CBT   420 52360 Mackenzie Taylor   3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0
5th CBT   420 51390 William Eastman   2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0
6th CBT   420 51848 Sven Mehzoud   4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0 36.0
7th CBT   420 51846 Mark Hill   (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

470 Class

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st CBT   470 KZ53 Jimmy Finlayson     1.0         1.0 1.0

Farr 3.7 Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st CBT Freddy Flipper Feet Farr 3.7 216 David Cook   (5.0 DNS) 3.0 5.0 DNC 1.0   2.0 16.0 11.0
2nd CBT Gonzo Farr 3.7 385 Demian Dixon   (5.0 DNS) 2.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF   1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd CBT Jail Bird Farr 3.7 146 Bryn Heveldt   (5.0 DNS) 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   3.0 19.0 14.0
4th CBT 3.7 328 Farr 3.7 328 Doug Roberts   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0   5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0

Flying Fifteen Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen   Flying Fifteen 2028 Bud Law   (3.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0       5.0 2.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Saillies Smile Flying Fifteen 15 Max Coxson   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       9.0 6.0

Feva Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st CBNT Feva Feva 1859 Alex Paterson   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd CBNT   Feva 1971 Amanda Hargreaves   2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd CBNT   Feva 1969 Deborah Paterson   3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th CBNT   Feva 1968     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 22.0

Gazelle Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee .850 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter .850 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3347 Sean Murrie .850 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin .850 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 17.0

Javelin Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st CBT Thirty Something Javelin 361 Demian Dixon       3.0 DNC   1.0   4.0 4.0
2nd CBT Clamp Products Javelin 366 Doug Roberts       3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0

Optimist Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st Optimist   Optimist 4084 Joe Tildeslei         5.0 DNC 1.0   6.0 6.0
2nd CBT 125 Optimist NZL 40           1.0 5.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
3rd Optimist   Optimist 40 Ken Tildeslie         5.0 DNC 2.0   7.0 7.0
4th CBT 124 Optimist NZL4084           2.0 5.0 DNC   7.0 7.0

Racing Keeler Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st Racing Keeler Flying Circus Racing Keeler 5737 Paul Davies   1.0   1.0 (5.0 DNC)     7.0 2.0
2nd Racing Keeler One Red Dog Racing Keeler 9002     (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 1.0     11.0 6.0
3rd Racing Keeler Saucy Sausage Racing Keeler   Joshua Groom   2.0   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC     12.0 7.0
4th Racing Keeler Illusions Racing Keeler 5090 Mark Waters   3.0   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC     13.0 8.0

Laser Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st CBNT Jono Laser 176294 Matt Perry   1.0   1.0       2.0 2.0
2nd CBNT   Laser 145546 Simon Dickson   3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC       6.0 6.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st CBNT Prawn Star Laser Radial 162105 Max Hawkins   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0
2nd CBNT   Laser Radial 145546 Simon Dickson   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 9.0

Noelex 22 Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st TY3 Popeye Noelex 22 962 Werner Strauss   (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0       5.0 2.0
2nd TY3 Yavi Noelex 22 930 Rob McBrelty   1.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0       6.0 3.0

Noelex 25 Class

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson .847 (1.0) 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0

OK Class

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st CBNT   OK 498 Jono Clough   (2.0)   1.0 1.0 1.0   5.0 3.0
2nd CBNT Hurricane OK 511 Luke O'Connell   1.0   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   10.0 7.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:19, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st PT Flyer Paper Tiger 821 Ryan Leatham   2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 29.0 9.0
2nd PT Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987 Rick Martin   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd PT Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887 Alan Dunn   (7.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 33.0 26.0
4th PT One Fish Two Fish Paper Tiger 2800 Lynley Manning   (11.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 40.0 29.0
5th PT Widget Paper Tiger 777 Greg Shadbolt   5.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 58.0 38.0
6th PT PomPuss Paper Tiger 2668 Jane Thomassen   8.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 10.0 60.0 40.0
7th PT Double Dutch Paper Tiger 2740 Remy Thomassen   10.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 7.0 61.0 41.0
8th PT Unplugged Paper Tiger 2922 Glen Syman   1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
9th PT Against the grain Paper Tiger 2986 Murray McLauchlan   6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 64.0 44.0
10th PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown   4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 49.0
11th PT Purple Paper Tiger 2970 Mike Hood   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 87.0 67.0
12th PT   Paper Tiger 710     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 94.0 74.0
13th PT Bowing 727 Paper Tiger 727 Paul Cannell   14.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 94.0 74.0
14th PT Sky Train Paper Tiger 888 Peter Robins   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 101.0 81.0
15th PT Flip Paper Tiger 2890 Todd Birrell   13.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0 81.0
16th PT Lay Down Sally Paper Tiger 301 Clarke Cameron   12.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 101.0 81.0
17th PT The Dash Paper Tiger 3039 John Coplestone   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 105.0 85.0
18th PT 1F Only Paper Tiger 600 John Tattersall   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0 87.0
19th PT Money for Nothing Paper Tiger 3009 Sean Syman   9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 109.0 89.0

Phase 2 Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st CBNT   Phase 2 522 Ben Stevens   (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.5 24.5 13.5
2nd CBNT   Phase 2 242 Thibarld Parra d'Andert   (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 28.0 17.0
3rd CBNT   Phase 2 518 Sophie Parra d Andert   (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
4th CBNT Two Tone Phase 2 511 Jane Lenting   1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 46.0 35.0
5th CBNT   Phase 2 439 Alistair   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 41.0
6th CBNT   Phase 2 471 Mark Tucker   (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 56.0 45.0
7th CBNT Little Blue Phase 2 95 Vivian Christy-Jones   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 46.0
8th CBNT   Phase 2 240 Alaistair McIlhone   2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 46.0
9th CBNT   Phase 2 522 Tiffi   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.5 57.5 46.5
10th CBNT   Phase 2 518 Johnny   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 48.0

Young 6 Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1/ East West
13/6
R2
27/6
R3
11/7
R4
25/7
R5
8/8
Race 6
22/8
Total Nett
1st TY3 Minx Young 6 3323 Andrew Mackay .795 (1.0)     1.0   1.0 3.0 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start

http://www.ebymbc.org.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com