2009 Club Regatta Results

PT Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st PT Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987 Peter Robins 0:52:06 0:42:57 2.0 2.0
2nd PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown 0:52:28 0:43:33 4.0 4.0
3rd PT Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887 Alan Dunn 0:55:39 0:46:04 7.0 7.0
3rd PT Paper Tiger 2668 Jane Thomassen 0:53:06 0:47:26 7.0 7.0
5th PT Paper Tiger 2740 Remy Thomassen DNC 0:52:41 11.0 11.0

CBNT Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st CBNT phase 2 471 Mark Tucker 0:44:59 0:53:30 2.0 2.0
2nd CBNT phase 2 439 Martin White 0:46:16 1:00:44 5.0 5.0
2nd CBNT phase 2 242 Dave 0:47:44 0:55:10 5.0 5.0
4th CBNT phase 2 518 Jonty 1:00:01 1:01:12 8.0 8.0
5th CBNT phase 2 522 Tibo 1:01:24 1:02:25 10.0 10.0
6th CBNT Feva 1859 Alex Patterson DNC 1:07:00 15.0 15.0
7th CBNT phase 2 1971 Dominic Manning DNC 1:09:06 16.0 16.0
8th CBNT Feva 1969 ? DNC 1:12:22 17.0 17.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3347 Sean Murrie .850 0:57:33 0:56:12 2.0 2.0
2nd TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee .850 0:59:51 0:57:10 4.0 4.0
3rd TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin .850 1:01:05 1:00:48 6.0 6.0
4th TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson .847 1:04:13 1:02:04 8.0 8.0
5th TY2 Phoebe Noelex 22 1607 Tom .806 1:05:26 1:02:55 10.0 10.0

CBT Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:11, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st CBT Javelin 375 C Gilbert 0:46:32 1:01:31 5.0 5.0
2nd CBT Javelin 315 R Bell 0:48:03 1:02:03 7.0 7.0
2nd CBT Skiff NZL2 Wade 1:04:15 0:50:47 7.0 7.0
4th CBT Skiff NZL1 Ryan 1:04:00 0:55:10 8.0 8.0
5th CBT 420 51390 James de Lisle 0:51:36 1:09:22 10.0 10.0
5th CBT 420 51980 Helen Orchard 1:12:09 0:51:19 10.0 10.0
7th CBT 420 51846 Taylor Watson 1:00:12 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th CBT Javelin 366 Julian bishop DNC 1:03:46 18.0 18.0
9th CBT 420 52716 Stacey Swanson 1:10:25 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th CBT Gonzo Farr 3.7 385 Demain Dixon DNC 1:10:14 20.0 20.0
11th CBT 470 kz53 Jimmy Finlayson DNC 1:13:07 21.0 21.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Total Nett Notes
1st TY3 Blue Chif Noelex 22 1058 kenyon .806 0:49:30 0:47:09 3.0 3.0
1st TY3 Quasimodo Noeleda 2287 G. Leslie .769 0:49:58 0:41:29 3.0 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 2
http://www.sailwave.com/