event burgee

EBYMBC Winter Series 2017

EBYMBC

Results as of 16:27 on August 26, 2017

Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 1 2 5 6
1st Saracen 1 Jan Nauta .881 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Temptation 8334 Paul Wavish .956 9.0 4.0 4.0 1.0
3rd Halo 5155 Geoff Head .925 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0
4th Kingklip   Paul Jackman .700 2.0 1.0 9.0 16.0 DNC
5th Shogun   Peter Maheridis .785 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 1.0 3.0
6th Wakarere   Matt McCullough 0.834 7.0 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 2.0
7th After Midnight   John Floyd 1.00 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 3.0 6.0
8th Andal 2873 Paul Beaumont .789 8.0 16.0 DNC 8.0 7.0
9th Airlift 6118 Alan Patterson .948 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 16.0 DNC
10th Stinger   Mike de Ruiter 0.850 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
11th Upstart   John Schuyt .894 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
12th Titus Canby   Anthony Powell 0.975 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
13th Coriander 5178 Doug Young .873 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC
14th Stormy   Rowan Hatch 0.600 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
15th Bullistic   James McCarthy 1.250 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC

1 - Cruising Fleet - 17/06/2017 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 Stinger   Mike de Ruiter 0.850 2:32:00 2:09:12
2 Kingklip   Paul Jackman 0.759 2:52:00 2:10:33
3 Saracen 1 Jan Nauta 0.894 2:33:00 2:16:47
4 Upstart   John Schuyt 0.885 2:42:00 2:23:22
5 Titus Canby   Anthony Powell 0.975 2:29:00 2:25:17
6 Halo 5155 Geoff Head .925 2:40:00 2:28:00
7 Wakarere   Matt McCullough 0.834 3:09:00 2:37:38
8 Andal 2873 Paul Beaumont 0.783 3:23:00 2:38:57
9 Temptation 8334 Paul Wavish 0.944 2:53:00 2:43:19

2 - Cruising Fleet - 15/07/17 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 Kingklip   Paul Jackman 0.772 3.03.55 2.21.59
2 Saracen 1 Jan Nauta 0.896 3.02.33 2.43.34
3 Halo 5155 Geoff Head 0.912 3.02.16 2.46.14
4 Temptation 8334 Paul Wavish 0.929 3.02.25 2.49.28
5 Airlift 6118 Alan Patterson 0.992 2.52.39 2.51.16
6 Shogun   Peter Maheridis 0.785 DNF  
6 Wakarere   Matt McCullough 0.823 DNF  
6 After Midnight   John Floyd 1.000 DNF  
6 Stormy   Rowan Hatch 0.600 DNF  

5 - Cruising Fleet - 12 August 2017 at 12.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 Shogun   Peter Maheridis 0.785 1.46.39 1.23.43
2 Saracen 1 Jan Nauta 0.880 1.37.00 1.25.22
3 After Midnight   John Floyd 1.000 1.25.25 1.25.25
4 Temptation 8334 Paul Wavish 0.904 1.35.55 1.26.43
5 Halo 5155 Geoff Head 0.892 1.41.02 1.30.07
6 Airlift 6118 Alan Patterson 0.964 1.34.11 1.30.48
7 Coriander 5178 Doug Young 0.864 1.46.25 1.31.57
8 Andal 2873 Paul Beaumont 0.772 2.01.24 1.33.43
9 Kingklip   Paul Jackman 0.769 2.08.23 1.38.44

6 - Cruising Fleet - 26 August 2017 at 12.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 Temptation 8334 Paul Wavish 0.911 1.28.42 1.20.48
2 Wakarere   Matt McCullough 0.823 1.38.37 1.21.10
3 Shogun   Peter Maheridis 0.799 1.43.14 1.22.29
4 Halo 5155 Geoff Head 0.891 1.32.40 1.22.34
5 Saracen 1 Jan Nauta 0.891 1.36.22 1.25.52
6 After Midnight   John Floyd 1.012 1.26.32 1.27.34
7 Andal 2873 Paul Beaumont 0.767 1.57.58 1.30.29


www.ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com