EBYMBC Winter Series

Winter Series 2016

PT Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st PT If Only PT 600   John Tattersall   1.11 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
2nd PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
3rd PT K2 PT 3139   Gred Shadbolt   1.11 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 20.0
4th PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
5th PT Sundae PT 2970   Brett Gawn   1.11 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 33.0
6th PT Hairy McLary PT 3072   Andy Brown   1.11 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0
7th PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 42.0
8th PT The X File PT 2653   Neville Palmer   1.11 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 46.0

Race 1 - PT Fleet - 11/6/16 at 1300

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 2 - PT Fleet - 25/6/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT Hairy McLary PT 3072   Andy Brown   1.11 0.53.13 0.59.04 1.0
2 PT If Only PT 600   John Tattersall   1.11 0.57.05 1.03.22 2.0
3 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 0.57.36 1.03.56 3.0
4 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 0.58.39 1.05.06 4.0
5 PT The X File PT 2653   Neville Palmer   1.11 1.09.30 1.17.09 5.0

Race 3 - PT Fleet - 25/6/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT Hairy McLary PT 3072   Andy Brown   1.11 0.45.56 0.50.59 1.0
2 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 0.47.06 0.52.17 2.0
3 PT If Only PT 600   John Tattersall   1.11 0.47.14 0.52.26 3.0
4 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 0.50.13 0.55.44 4.0
5 PT The X File PT 2653   Neville Palmer   1.11 0.51.41 0.57.22 5.0

Race 4 - PT Fleet - 9/7/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 1.00.13 1.06.50 1.0
2 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 1.01.22 1.08.07 2.0
3 PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 1.02.19 1.09.10 3.0
4 PT K2 PT 3139   Gred Shadbolt   1.11 1.02.21 1.09.13 4.0
5 PT If Only PT 600   John Tattersall   1.11 1.05.59 1.13.14 5.0

Race 5 - PT Fleet - 9/7/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT K2 PT 3139   Gred Shadbolt   1.11 1.19.20 1.28.04 1.0
2 PT If Only PT 600   John Tattersall   1.11 1.19.43 1.28.29 2.0
3 PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin   1.11 1.19.47 1.28.34 3.0
4 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 1.19.48 1.28.35 4.0
5 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 1.20.03 1.28.51 5.0

R6 - PT Fleet - 9/7/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT K2 PT 3139   Gred Shadbolt   1.11 0.37.29 0.41.36 1.0
2 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 0.37.34 0.41.42 2.0
3 PT If Only PT 600   John Tattersall   1.11 0.39.37 0.43.58 3.0
4 PT Sundae PT 2970   Brett Gawn   1.11 0.39.52 0.44.15 4.0
5 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 0.40.49 0.45.18 5.0

R7 - PT Fleet - 23/7/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT Sundae PT 2970   Brett Gawn   1.11 0.35.26 0.39.20 1.0
2 PT If Only PT 600   John Tattersall   1.11 0.38.08 0.42.20 2.0
3 PT K2 PT 3139   Gred Shadbolt   1.11 0.38.16 0.42.29 3.0
4 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 0.38.17 0.42.30 4.0
5 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 0.39.29 0.43.50 5.0

R8 - PT Fleet - 23/7/16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PT Sundae PT 2970   Brett Gawn   1.11 0.39.34 0.43.55 1.0
2 PT K2 PT 3139   Gred Shadbolt   1.11 0.40.16 0.44.42 2.0
3 PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen   1.11 0.40.38 0.45.06 3.0
4 PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen   1.11 0.41.48 0.46.24 4.0
5 PT If Only PT 600   John Tattersall   1.11 0.42.36 0.47.17 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com