event burgee

EBYMBC Winter Series 2016

EBYMBC

Results as of 12:35 on August 22, 2016

Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 1 2 3 4
1st Kingklip   Paul Jackman .700 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Footprints   Grant McNamara .734 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0
3rd Andal 2873 Paul Beaumont .789 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Usurper   John Hargreaves 1.097 7.0 6.0 3.0 2.0
5th Airlift 6118 Alan Patterson .948 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 6.0
6th Whetu   Robert Mawson .690 3.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
7th Temptation 8334 Paul Wavish .956 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0
8th Coriander 5178 Doug Young .873 5.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC
9th Saracen 1   .881 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0
10th Upstart   John Schuyt .894 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC

1 - Cruising Fleet - 11/6/16 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 Footprints   Grant McNamara .734 2:16:20 1:40:04
2 Andal 2873 Paul Beaumont .789 2:12:06 1:44:14
3 Whetu   Robert Mawson .690 2:31:34 1:44:35
4 Kingklip   Paul Jackman .700 2:31:57 1:46:22
5 Coriander 5178 Doug Young .873 2:01:54 1:46:25
6 Temptation 8334 Paul Wavish .956 2:01:25 1:56:04
7 Usurper   John Hargreaves 1.097 1:48:03 1:58:32

2 - Cruising Fleet - 25/6/2016 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 Kingklip   Paul Jackman 0.704 2:27:00 1:43:29
2 Andal 2873 Paul Beaumont 0.799 2:11:17 1:44:54
3 Airlift 6118 Alan Patterson 0.948 1:51:46 1:45:57
4 Footprints   Grant McNamara 0.753 2:22:36 1:47:23
5 Whetu   Robert Mawson 0.698 2:38:02 1:50:18
6 Usurper   John Hargreaves 1.083 1:51:55 2:01:12

3 - Cruising Fleet - 9/7/16 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 Airlift 6118 Alan Patterson 0.957 2:26:52 2:20:33
2 Kingklip   Paul Jackman 0.716 3:23:58 2:26:02
3 Usurper   John Hargreaves 1.067 2:28:19 2:38:15
4 Footprints   Grant McNamara 0.757 3:34:20 2:42:15
5 Upstart   John Schuyt 0.894 3:14:58 2:54:18
6 Coriander 5178 Doug Young 0.878 3:25:38 3:00:33
7 Andal 2873 Paul Beaumont 0.809 3:46:38 3:03:21

4 - Cruising Fleet - 23/7/16 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC1 Elapsed Corrected
1 Kingklip   Paul Jackman 0.739 3:16:43 2:25:22
2 Usurper   John Hargreaves 1.075 2:16:24 2:26:38
3 Saracen 1   0.881 2:51:12 2:30:50
4 Temptation 8334 Paul Wavish 0.947 2:51:12 2:42:08
5 Footprints   Grant McNamara 0.757 3:40:30 2:46:55
6 Airlift 6118 Alan Patterson 1.001 2:48:14 2:48:24
7 Andal 2873 Paul Beaumont 0.795 3:40:53 2:55:36


www.ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com