event burgee

EBYMBC Summer Series 2014/15

EBYMBC

Summer Series Line Elapsed Times

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 Mike Dunlop .860 0:53:32 0.51.31 0:58:20 0.52.54 0.51.56 (DNS) 0.58.23 0:54:45 18.0 13.0
2nd Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin .850 (DNC) DNC 0:57:39 0.53.27 0.56.36 0.57.51 0.58.38 0:54:35 30.0 23.0
3rd Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee .850 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0.53.05 0.56.53 0.55.49 0:51:05 33.0 26.0
4th Challenger Noelex 25 118 Martin White .845 0:58:19 0.54.55 0:59:08 0.52.38 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 38.0 31.0
5th Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson .845 0:54:14 0.53.05 (DNC) DNC 0.53.55 0.58.38 DNC DNC 38.0 31.0
6th Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter .850 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.58.08 1:23:06:00 48.0 41.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Bender Hartley 16 4336 Sarah Dunkley 0.710 0:45:44 0.46.53 (0:45:44) 0.40.23 0.46.04 0:43:18 8.0 6.0
2nd Veloce Hartley 16 182 Paul Davies 0.710 (DNC) DNC 0:45:19 0.39.50 DNC DNC 14.0 11.0

PT Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st The Package PT 3095 Mike Hood 1.11 0:40:36 0.42.12 0:54:12 0.43.01 0.48.19 0.41.03 (DNC) DNC 38.0 24.0
2nd Hairy McLary PT 3072 Andy Brown 1.11 (DNC) DNC 0:56:54 0.44.26 0.48.26 0.43.58 0.47.22 0:42:09 50.0 36.0
3rd Money Penny PT 3007 Ryan Leatham 1.11 (DNC) DNC 0:52:53 0.42.55 0.52.10 0.43.10 DNC DNC 67.0 53.0
4th Runway Train PT 3088 Peter Robins 1.11 (DNC) DNC 0:54:18 0.44.44 0.45.45 0.43.56 DNC DNC 69.0 55.0
5th Money for Nothing PT 3009 Sean Syman 1.11 0:42:09 0.42.51 (DNC) DNC 0.48.50 0.43.40 DNC DNC 69.0 55.0
6th Happy Daze PT 2887 Greg Wagstaff 1.11 0:46:20 0.48.25 0:58:45 0.46.41 0.48.28 0.45.57 (DNC) DNC 71.0 57.0
7th Pom Puss PT 3045 Jane Thomassen 1.11 0:45:41 0.45.18 0:58:53 0.46.13 0.53.46 DNF (DNC) DNC 73.0 59.0
8th Abbey Cat PT 822 Greg Shadbolt 1.11 (DNC) DNC 0:55:52 0.45.01 0.48.09 0.47.45 DNC DNC 76.0 62.0
9th Double Dutch PT 2740 Remy Thomassen 1.11 0:47:42 0.46.34 0:56:02 0.43.56 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 80.0 66.0
10th Unplugged PT 2922 Glen Syman 1.11 0:42:11 0.43.22 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90.0 76.0
11th Butterfly PT 2987 Rick Martin 1.11 0:42:57 0.43.49 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 92.0 78.0
12th Panther PT 2933 Norm Codd 1.11 (DNC) DNC 0:55:32 0.45.48 DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.0 81.0
13th One Fish Two Fish PT 2800 Lynley Manning 1.11 0:44:03 0.46.23 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.0 81.0

Javelin Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Thirty Something Javelin 361 Wade McGee 1.05 0:44:15 0.42.34 0:40:05 DNF 6.0 6.0
2nd Blunderbus Javelin 336 Hamish Norton 1.05 0:49:21 0.46.57 0:56:22 DSQ 9.0 9.0


www.ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com