event burgee

EBYMBC Summer Series 2014/15

EBYMBC

Summer Series Club Cprrected

Club TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 Mike Dunlop 0.894 0:47:52 0.46.03 0:52:09 0.47.05 0.46.04 (DNS) 0.52.22 0:49:00 23.0 18.0
2nd Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin 0.876 (DNC) DNC 0:50:30 0.46.53 0.49.32 0.50.23 0.51.22 0:47:55 26.0 19.0
3rd Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson .860 0:46:38 0.46.01 (DNC) DNC 0.46.45 0.51.11 DNC DNC 34.0 27.0
4th Challenger Noelex 25 118 Martin White 0.842 0:49:06 0.46.05 0:49:37 0.44.29 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 36.0 29.0
5th Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee 0.928 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0.49.16 0.52.34 0.51.24 0:47:09 37.0 30.0
6th Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter 0.891 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0.51.48 1:17:57:58 49.0 42.0

Club TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Bender Hartley 16 4336 Sarah Dunkley 0.763 0:34:54 0.35.46 (0:34:54) 0.30.39 0.34.47 0:32:41 8.0 6.0
2nd Veloce Hartley 16 182 Paul Davies 0.710 (DNC) DNC 0:32:10 0.28.38 DNC DNC 14.0 11.0

Club PT Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st The Package PT 3095 Mike Hood 1.141 0:46:19 0.48.47 1:02:56 0.49.51 0.56.00 0.47.27 (DNC) DNC 52.0 38.0
2nd Hairy McLary PT 3072 Andy Brown 1.144 (DNC) DNC 1:05:06 0.50.29 0.54.55 0.49.54 0.53.46 0:47:50 54.5 40.5
3rd Happy Daze PT 2887 Greg Wagstaff 1.064 0:49:18 0.51.22 1:01:59 0.49.18 0.51.20 0.49.43 (DNC) DNC 55.0 41.0
4th Pom Puss PT 3045 Jane Thomassen 1.047 0:47:50 0.47.34 1:02:36 0.49.05 0.57.22 DNF (DNC) DNC 58.0 44.0
5th Money for Nothing PT 3009 Sean Syman 1.11 0:46:47 0.48.02 (DNC) DNC 0.55.14 0.49.21 DNC DNC 67.0 53.0
6th Abbey Cat PT 822 Greg Shadbolt 1.092 (DNC) DNC 1:01:00 0.49.26 0.53.01 0.53.09 DNC DNC 71.0 57.0
7th Double Dutch PT 2740 Remy Thomassen 1.111 0:53:00 0.51.02 1:01:08 0.48.12 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 73.0 59.0
8th Runway Train PT 3088 Peter Robins 1.133 (DNC) DNC 1:01:31 0.50.52 0.51.53 0.50.45 DNC DNC 77.0 63.0
9th Money Penny PT 3007 Ryan Leatham 1.176 (DNC) DNC 1:02:11 0.50.28 1.01.15 0.49.54 DNC DNC 80.5 66.5
10th Unplugged PT 2922 Glen Syman 1.123 0:47:22 0.49.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 91.0 77.0
11th Butterfly PT 2987 Rick Martin 1.119 0:48:04 0.49.07 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 94.0 80.0
12th Panther PT 2933 Norm Codd 1.104 (DNC) DNC 1:01:19 0.50.48 DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.0 81.0
13th One Fish Two Fish PT 2800 Lynley Manning 1.109 0:48:51 0.51.21 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 97.0 83.0

Club Javelin Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Blunderbus Javelin 336 Hamish Norton 1.037 0:51:11 0.48.47 0:58:44 DSQ 7.0 7.0
2nd Thirty Something Javelin 361 Wade McGee 1.171 0:51:49 0.49.48 0:46:49 DNF 8.0 8.0


www.ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com