event burgee

Seaview Sails Winter Series 2014

EBYMBC

Seaview Sails Winter Series Club Handicap Scores

Club TY1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 Badonkadonk Shaw 650 9416 Quinn Wright 1.100 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2 Rocket Science Sports Boat 4159 Terry Steven 1.069 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 14.0 11.0

Club TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin 0.868 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2 Challenger Noelex 25 118 Martin White 0.840 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
3 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee 0.922 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
4 Ffantocinni Flying Fifteen 3179 Julian Bishop .93 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0
5 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 Mike Dunlop 0.903 (6.0 OOD) 6.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

Club TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 Bender Hartley 16 4336 Paul Davies 0.704 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
2 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063 Colin Lee .647 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 24.0 20.0
3 Turaco Aquarius 22 2890 Marion Davey .760 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 28.0 24.0

Club PT Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 Money Penny PT 3007 Ryan Leatham 1.152 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 19.0
2 Double Dutch PT 2740 Remy Thomassen 1.085 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 29.0 22.0
3 Abbey Cat PT 822 Greg Shadbolt 1.085 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 33.0 25.0
4 Butterfly PT 2987 Rick Martin 1.145 5.0 (7.5) 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 41.5 34.0
5 Hairy McLary PT 3072 Andy Brown 1.181 4.0 7.5 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 46.5 37.5
6 The Package PT 3095 Mike Hood 1.133 9.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 51.0 38.0
7 Runway Train PT 3088 Peter Robins 1.107 2.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 52.0 39.0
8 If Only PT 600 John Tattersall 1.11 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 83.0 70.0
9 Unplugged PT 2922 Glen Syman 1.120 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 72.0
10 Happy Daze PT 2887 Greg Wagstaff 1.068 6.0 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 87.0 74.0
11 Against the Grain PT 2986 Murray McLaughlan 1.11 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 92.0 79.0
12 Panther PT 2933 Norm Codd 1.11 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 91.0

Club Javelin Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Blunderbus Javelin 336 Hamish Norton 1.005 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 11.0 5.0
2 skiff.org.nz 12 ft Skiff 22 Craig Anderson 1.2 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 19.0
3 Thirty Something Javelin 361 Wade McGee 1.170 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0
4 Breakaway Javelin 360 Joseph Murray-Cullum 1.05 (6.0 DNS) 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
5 Nice One Javelin 262 Paddy Reiley 1.05 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

Club CBT Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Dave Bowden Laser2 4411 Dave Bowden .90 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0

Club CBNT Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1 Laser Laser 161265 Michael Grey .87 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
2 Feva Feva 1859 Steven Harris .82 1.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
3 David Nalder Laser 184223 David Nalder .87 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 18.0

Club Access Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 R1 R2 Total Nett
1 Alex O'Conner Access Liberty 1703 Alex O'Conner .61 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 Sarah Dunkley Access Liberty 1725 Sarah Dunkley .61 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0


www.ebymbc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com