Evans Bay Regatta

Evans Bay

Final Results - Line

Access Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Access   Access 1726   Daryl Smith     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Access AMP3 Access 1725   Sarah Dunckley     2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Access   Access 1703   Don Manning     3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 15.0

TY1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st TY1 Erazer Elliot 7.8 4040   Chris Hargreaves   .950 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
2nd TY1 Seaview Sails Elliot 5.9 3777   Todd Olsen   .895 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
3rd TY1 Bob Elliot 5.9 3670   John Belleyment   .895 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 21.0
4th TY1 Magic trick Shaw 650 9198   Paul De Lisle   1.1 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
5th TY1 Ripon Bye Elliot 5.9 3456   Callum Pritchard   .895 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 28.0
6th TY1 Dedge Young Rocket 780 4106   Sandy Bell   .895 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 35.0 29.0
7th TY1 Liquid Assett Williams 7 3370   Mike Dunlop   .860 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 45.0 36.0
8th TY1 The Bill Williams 7 Modified 3672   Alan Simpson   .871 7.0 8.0 (9.0 RET) 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 52.0 43.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   .850 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849   Mike De Ruiter   .850 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
3rd TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   .850 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 18.0 14.0
4th TY2 Murihuku Noelex 22 3007   Dennis Davies   .811 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 23.0
5th TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118   Martin White   .845 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 30.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st TY3 Freebird Freedom 2 718   Chris Ray   .756 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Skiff Trailblazer Javelin 524   David Brown     1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Skiff Thirty Something Javelin 361   Wade McGee     2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Skiff   Javelin 368   Douglas Roberts     3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
4th Skiff Havoc Javelin 372   Mike Barnes     (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 RET 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
5th Skiff Blunderbuss Javelin 336   Hamish Norton     (6.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 RET 6.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 32.0

Hartley 16 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Hartley 16 Rumbo Hartley 16 346   Wayne Holdt     3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Hartley 16 Simply Red Hartley 16 125   Jason Holdt     1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Hartley 16 Tightfit Hartley 16 4221   Alan Holdt     2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
4th Hartley 16 Tickled Pink Hartley 16 4064   Tace Calkoen     5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
5th Hartley 16 Bender Hartley 16 4336   Paul Davies     4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 23.0

CBT Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st CBT   420 51847   Sara Morgan     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd CBT   420 51845   Mark Hill     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd CBT   420 51848   Lewis Callaghan     (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
4th CBT   420 51846   Anthony Boillin     4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 22.0

Paper Tiger Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger Money Penny Paper Tiger 00   Rowdy Leatham     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Paper Tiger The Package Paper Tiger 3095   Mike Hood     2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Paper Tiger Hairy Maclary Paper Tiger 3072   Andy Brown     (6.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
4th Paper Tiger Runaway train Paper Tiger 3088   Peter Robbins     3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
5th Paper Tiger Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987   Rick Martin     4.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 51.0 40.0
6th Paper Tiger 1F only Paper Tiger 600   John Tattersall     8.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 49.0 40.0
8th Paper Tiger Abby Cat Paper Tiger 822   Greg Shadbolt     7.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 60.0 48.0
7th Paper Tiger Against the Grain Paper Tiger 2986   Murray Mclachlan     9.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 6.0 5.0 60.0 48.0
9th Paper Tiger Panther Paper Tiger 2933   Norm Codd     5.0 8.0 (13.0) 5.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 63.0 50.0
10th Paper Tiger Double Dutch Paper Tiger 2740   Remy Thomassen     12.0 3.0 (14.0) 11.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 66.0 52.0
11th Paper Tiger One Fish Two Fish Paper Tiger 2800   Lynley Manning     (16.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 77.0 61.0
12th Paper Tiger Pom Puss Paper Tiger 3045   Jane Thomassen     10.0 (15.0) 11.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 81.0 66.0
13th Paper Tiger Sundae Paper Tiger 2970   Brett Gawn     (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 67.0
14th Paper Tiger Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887   Greg Wagstaff     (16.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
15th Paper Tiger Sneakin Kiwi Paper Tiger 2863   Dave Bamford     11.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 13.0 12.0 97.0 81.0

CBNT Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st CBNT   Laser 184223   David Nalder     2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
2nd CBNT Feva Pitch Feva 1982   Jack Abbot     3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
3rd CBNT Phase 2 Phase 2 518   Tom Martin     9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
4th CBNT A Cute Feva Feva 1856   James Durkin-Wright     5.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
5th CBNT Dinghy Feva Feva 2984   Theo Frew     4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
6th CBNT   Feva 1971   Stephen Harris     1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
7th CBNT Amokura One Feva 3575   Stephen Worth     9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
7th CBNT Amokua Two Feva 4675   George Young     9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com