Winter Series 2013 Provisional Line Results

Open Cats Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open Cats   A Class nzl ?? Scott Barker     0:37:40 1.40.33 0:52:09 4.0 4.0
2nd Open Cats   A Class nzl 232 ?? Mike Hood     0:36:10 2.00.58 0:55:44 6.0 6.0
3rd Open Cats   A Class nzl 8 ?? Coppcorock     DNC 1.50.29 DNC 10.0 10.0

PT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st PT Hairy McLary PT 3072   Andy Brown     0.43.29 0:43:52 2.06.08 1:01:10 9.0 9.0
2nd PT Butterfly PT 2987   Rick Martin     0.43.32 0:43:54 2.08.53 1:02:13 15.0 15.0
3rd PT Money Penny PT 00   Rowdy (Ryan) Leatham     0.42.38 0:42:20 DNC 1:03:34 18.0 18.0
4th PT Pom Puss PT 3045   Jane Thomassen     0.45.53 0:44:19 2.08.52 1:13:54 21.0 21.0
5th PT Double Dutch PT 2740   Remy Thomassen     0.45.11 0:45:36 2.09.11 1:12:51 23.0 23.0
6th PT Runway Train PT 3088 MYC Peter Robins     DNC DNC 2.06.07 1:05:35 29.0 29.0
7th PT The Package PT 3095 WBBC Mike Hood     0.41.04 DNC DNC DNC 37.0 37.0
8th PT Unplugged PT 2922   Glen Syman     DNC 0:42:46 DNC DNC 38.0 38.0
9th PT Against the Grain PT 2986   Murray McLaughlan (Joko)     0.46.07 0:44:46 DNC DNC 38.0 38.0
10th PT Abbey Cat PT 822   Greg Shadbolt     0.45.57 DNC 2.12.25 DNC 38.0 38.0
11th PT   PT 3007   Rowdy (Ryan) Leatham     DNC DNC 2.08.09 DNC 39.0 39.0

TY1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st TY1 Rocket Science Sports Boat 4159   Terry Steven   1.1 0.48.50 0:31:49 1.40.37 3.0 3.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370   Mike Dunlop   .860 0.53.32 0:36:24 2.08.49 0:59:17 5.0 5.0
2nd TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899   Daryl McGee   .850 0.53.17 0:37:02 2.10.20 1:00:07 8.0 8.0
3rd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849   Mike De Ruyter   .850 0.54.57 0:38:53 2.09.57 1:04:13 11.0 11.0
4th TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752   Nikki Johnson   .845 0.56.48 0:39:14 2.23.44 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015   Warren Rankin   .850 DNC 0:40:14 2.13.11 DNC 23.0 23.0
6th TY2 Challenger Noelex 25 118   Martin White   .845 1.01.42 0:42:10 2.15.25 DNC 23.0 23.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st TY3 Bender Hartley 16 4336   Paul Davies   .710 0.41.03 0:46:13 2.23.45 1:15:41 4.0 4.0
2nd TY3 Cheeky Hobson Cherry 16 753 LBYC Jamie Meyer   .648 0.58.01 1:03:37 DNF DNC 13.0 13.0
3rd TY3 Osprey TY3 00   Martin Rigby   .776 DNC 0:53:21 DNC DNC 14.0 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com