Winter Series 2012 Line Results

CBNT Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CBNT Dances With Wolves Zephyr 502 Phil Williams   0:45:56 0:55:10 0:55:15 3.0 3.0
2nd CBNT Zephyr 506 Rob Bryant   0:48:03 1:20:56 0:57:25 8.0 8.0
3rd CBNT Laser Radial 145546 David Bowden   DNC 1:09:49 1:12:44 12.0 12.0
4th CBNT Taniata Zephyr 313 Chris Hargreaves   0:49:20 1:23:03 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th CBNT OK 516 Julian Bishop   DNC 1:17:29 DNC 17.0 17.0
6th CBNT Laser II 4411 Dave Bowden   DNC DNC DNC 21.0 21.0

CBT Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CBT 420 51847 Sarah Dunckley Hamish Norton 0:48:44 0:55:00 0:55:50 4.0 4.0
2nd CBT 420 51845 Andy George Cheryl Alleman 0:49:36 1:00:40 1:21:52 8.0 8.0
3rd CBT 420 51848 Neil Melhursh Angela Schlabitz 0:51:45 1:04:43 1:20:09 9.0 9.0
4th CBT 420 51980 Helen Orchard Murray Thomas DNC DNC 0:50:53 13.0 13.0
5th CBT Javelin 372 Mike Barns   0:59:59 DNF DNC 16.0 16.0

Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Cruising Temptation Cruising 8334 Paul Wavish   2:03:35 1:38:10 DNF 15.0 15.0
2nd Cruising Airlift Cruising 6118 Alan Paterson   1:55:10 1:42:00 DNF 15.0 15.0
3rd Cruising Wakarere Cruising 1081 Matt McCullouch   2:11:30 1:51:35 DNF 19.0 19.0
4th Cruising Stormy Cruising 4950 Rowan Hatch   DNC 1:41:35 DNF 24.0 24.0
5th Cruising Enya Cruising 8239 Gary Baldwin   2:03:20 DNC DNF 24.0 24.0
6th Cruising White Cavalier Cruising 3278 Chris Rutledge   DNC 2:02:20 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th Cruising Segara Cruising 0 Bill Ryalls   2:42:30 DNF DNF 27.0 27.0
8th Cruising Andal Cruising 0 Paul Beaumont   DNC 2:05:10 DNF 28.0 28.0
9th Cruising Toroa Cruising 586 Andre Le Borde   DNC DNF DNF 33.0 33.0
9th Cruising Karros Cruising L20 E Curtis   DNF DNC DNC 33.0 33.0

PT Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PT Bad Boy PT 3075 Scott Barker   1:03:46 1:12:04 1:04:54 5.0 5.0
2nd PT PT 3007 Ryan Leatham   1:08:03 1:11:30 1:07:19 7.0 7.0
3rd PT Abby Cat PT 3066 Greg Shadbolt   1:11:35 1:18:25 1:07:04 16.0 16.0
4th PT Butterfly PT 2987 Rick Martin   1:13:29 1:18:12 1:12:13 18.0 18.0
5th PT Runway Train PT 3088 Peter Robins   DNC 1:12:21 1:01:36 20.0 20.0
6th PT Against the grain PT 2986 Murray McLauchlan   1:09:44 1:18:22 1:16:42 20.0 20.0
7th PT Psyclone PT 2861 Carl Syman   1:09:04 DNF 1:11:43 24.0 24.0
8th PT Panther PT 2933 Norm Codd   DNC 1:19:00 1:15:21 33.0 33.0
9th PT Soon PT 3028 Tim Coltman   DNC 1:13:25 DNC 36.0 36.0
10th PT Hairy McLary PT 3072 Andy Brown   DNC 1:16:11 DNC 37.0 37.0
11th PT If Only PT 600 John Tattersall   DNC DNC 1:13:12 39.0 39.0
12th PT Sundae PT 2970 Brett Gawn   DNC DNC 1:18:21 42.0 42.0
13th PT One Fish Two Fish PT 2800 Lynley Manning   DNC 1:19:25 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th PT Pom Puss PT 3045 Jane Thomassen   DNC DNC 1:21:37 43.0 43.0
15th PT License to Thrill PT 821 Rowdy (Ryan) Letham   DNC DNC DNC 48.0 48.0

TY1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R4 Total Nett
1st TY1 Rocket Science Sports Boat 4159 Phil Bishop   DNC 0:55:00 4.0 4.0
2nd TY1 Badonk Badonk Sports Boat 9415 Matt Taylor   1:04:42 DNC 4.0 4.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee   1:13:25 1:04:43 1:11:04 3.0 3.0
2nd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter   1:16:48 1:08:30 1:13:08 8.0 8.0
3rd TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 Mike Dunlop   1:19:32 1:07:54 1:14:49 10.0 10.0
4th TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson   1:14:37 1:08:44 1:17:18 11.0 11.0
5th TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin   1:18:04 1:08:32 1:18:48 13.0 13.0
6th TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3347 Grant Viggars   DNC 1:12:58 DNC 20.0 20.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st TY3 Osprey TY3 00 Martin Rigby   0:51:29 1:00:52 0:59:13 3.0 3.0
2nd TY3 Paddi 401 Grant Nalder   0:55:57 1:07:54 1:22:24 8.0 8.0
3rd TY3 Freedom 24 TY3 712 Chris Ray   0:59:40 1:09:19 1:20:05 9.0 9.0
4th TY3 Farrouche Farr 5000 1063 Colin Lee   0:59:54 1:07:22 DNF 11.0 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com