EBYMBC

Spring Series 2011 - Line

Access Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Access Access Axa1                     0:47:36 DNC         4.0 4.0
2nd Access Access Axa 3                     0:56:03 DNC         5.0 5.0

CBNT Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st CBNT Poly Xenon 4214 David Nalder Ian Atkinson 1:04:10               0:59:37 0:58:59         3.0 3.0

CBT Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st CBT Farr 3.7 328 Chris Carlaw   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:45:33 1:16:26     0:44:43 0:46:47 0:46:51 0:45:41 DNC DNC 36.0 31.0
2nd CBT 420 52578 Thomas Andrews   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     0:45:54 0:53:02 0:48:44 0:50:45 0:46:14 0:46:36 40.0 35.0
3rd CBT 420 1 Kate Unwin   (DNC) DNC 0:50:50 0:59:27 0:52:46 DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 49.0 44.0
4th CBT Ziggy 420 51980 Helen Orchard Murray Thomas 1:00:45 1:06:22 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 0:49:20 DNC DNC DNC 50.0 45.0

FF Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st FF Flying 15 3534 Julian Bishop   (1:18:49) 1:10:55 0:56:24 0:56:27 1:03:05 1:21:20                 6.0 5.0

PT Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st PT Hairy MacLary PT 3072 Andy Brown   1:28:28 0:58:40 0:44:36 0:44:11 0:47:54 0:59:54 0:45:56 0:28:47 0:48:04 0:58:20 0:49:44 (0:54:43) 0:47:02 0:53:11 36.0 31.0
2nd PT Unplugged PT 2922 Glenn Syman   1:27:06 0:56:40 (DNC) DNC 0:47:52 0:52:45 0:45:46 0:26:53 0:48:17 0:55:45 0:50:17 0:53:03 DNC DNC 74.0 59.0
3rd PT Against the grain PT 2986 Murray McLauchlan   (1:32:30) 1:00:56 0:46:16 0:45:23 0:48:35 1:14:07 0:47:26 0:28:11 0:49:56 1:00:41 0:52:32 0:56:06 0:50:52 0:55:03 67.0 60.0
4th PT Flyer PT 821 Ryan Leatham   1:26:29 0:48:34 0:43:57 0:44:46 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:51:15 0:53:37 0:46:44 0:52:47 103.0 88.0
5th PT Pom Puss PT 3045 Jane Thomassen   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:50:28 1:22:43 0:48:09 0:30:19 0:54:01 DNC 0:56:43 0:55:59 0:52:11 0:54:22 133.0 118.0
6th PT Happy Daze PT 2887 Alan Dunn   1:28:22 (DNC) 0:46:20 0:48:31 DNC DNC 0:48:34 0:31:44 0:54:14 1:00:50 0:53:48 0:56:40 DNC DNC 136.0 121.0
7th PT Butterfly PT 2987 Richard Martin   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:49:39 DNF DNC DNC 0:49:34 0:57:23 DNF 0:54:27 0:46:59 0:54:40 141.0 126.0
8th PT Grey PT 2970 Mike Hood   1:28:37 0:57:18 0:44:26 0:48:36 (DNC) DNC 0:47:57 0:29:29 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 145.0 130.0
9th PT One fish two fish PT 2800 Lynley Manning   1:32:02 1:06:08 0:46:50 0:45:44 0:48:29 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:53:28 0:56:30 DNC DNC 148.0 133.0
10th PT Abbey Cat PT 822 Greg Shadbolt   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:49:47 1:12:21 0:50:08 0:30:06 0:53:55 1:00:05 DNC DNC DNC DNC 153.0 138.0
11th PT Psyclone PT 3009 Sean Syman   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:47:31 0:29:46 DNC DNC 0:51:44 0:54:22 DNC DNC 167.0 152.0
12th PT Psyclone PT 2861 Carl Syman   (DNC) 0:59:43 DNC DNC 0:48:05 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:50:37 0:56:24 DNC DNC 169.0 154.0
13th PT PT 2740 Remy   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:55:08 1:00:20 0:56:16 0:58:03 0:51:03 DNF 176.0 161.0
14th PT Panther PT 2933 Norm Codd   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:57:00 1:00:11 0:54:45 0:57:24 DNC DNC 184.0 169.0

Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Skiff Thirty Something Jav 361 Demian Dixon       0:44:54 0:48:47   (DNC) 0:50:10 23:29:49     0:51:00 0:59:45     9.0 6.0
2nd Skiff Jav 315         0:52:21 0:49:21   (DNF) DNC DNC     DNC DNC     19.0 16.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 1, To count: 13, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee   .850 1:11:30 1:02:14 0:52:00 0:54:01 0:57:16 0:51:38 0:52:04 0:47:21 1:00:06 (1:05:16) 1:00:29 1:04:10 0:58:36 0:59:05 17.0 15.0
2nd TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin   .850 1:24:36 1:11:00 0:55:09 0:56:48 0:58:33 1:05:11 0:55:10 0:49:23 1:02:46 1:06:30 1:02:16 (1:08:49) 1:02:35 1:00:57 39.0 34.0
3rd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter   .850 1:17:20 1:09:10 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:57:24 0:52:11 1:01:27 1:04:53 1:01:48 1:05:40 0:58:25 0:58:33 53.0 45.0
4th TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson   .847 1:28:03 1:11:09 0:56:57 0:58:41 1:01:02 1:24:39 (DNC) DNC 1:04:04 1:08:26 1:02:32 1:06:58 1:02:59 1:00:08 59.0 51.0
5th TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 Mike Dunlop   .869 1:32:44 1:13:01 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:56:03 0:50:43 1:04:29 1:09:46 1:03:53 1:07:28 1:05:21 1:01:55 78.0 70.0
6th TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3347 Grant Viggars   .850 1:27:27 (DNC) 0:58:25 1:00:09 1:03:00 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0 88.0
7th TY2 Fidelio Noelex 25 3713 Tim Hawley   .847 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1:11:02 DNS 110.0 102.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st TY3 Freedom 24 TY3 712 Chris Ray   .776 1:44:32 0:45:48 0:50:25 0:50:50 1:05:39 (DNF) DNC DNC 1:02:25 1:07:55 1:00:49 1:06:30     20.0 17.0
2nd TY3 Osprey TY3 00 Martin Rigby   .776 1:07:34 (DNC) DNC DNC 0:53:40 DNC 1:05:00 0:59:23 DNC DNC DNC DNC     28.0 25.0