R9 Line Spring 2010

Acess Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Acess Tiakina Access 862 Alice Leslie   (DNC) DNC 0:34:16 0:32:51 0:32:01 DNC DNC 39.0 30.0
2nd Acess Axa 1726 Access 1726 Ollie Goulden   1 0:57:56 0:38:12 (DNC) DNC DNC 0:20:51 DNC 42.0 33.0
3rd Acess Axa 1703 Access 1703 Alice Leslie   1 0:50:07 0:42:11 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 49.0 40.0
4th Acess Axa 914 Access 914 Alexander OConnor   1 0:50:45 0:41:25 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 49.0 40.0
5th Acess Access 1725 Alice Leslie   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:22:11 0:30:12 49.5 40.5
5th Acess Access 1703 John Andres   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:20:49 0:30:50 49.5 40.5
7th Acess Access 1726 Michael Jones   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:28:07 56.0 47.0
8th Acess Axa 1725 Access 1725 Annabelle Tye   1 0:55:35 (DNS) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 57.0 48.0

CBNT Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st CBNT Phase 2 95 Vivian Christie-Jones   1 1:00:27 0:49:45 (DNC) 0:38:36 0:39:58 0:44:33 0:32:17 1:04:00 11.0 7.0
2nd CBNT Phase 2 240     (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:31:40 1:02:48 28.0 24.0
3rd CBNT Optimist 1262 Richard Christie-Jones   1 (DNF) DNC 0:43:19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 29.0 25.0

CBT Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st CBT Xenon 4214 David Nalder   0:57:38 0:48:27 0:39:10 0:44:07 0:38:07 0:40:28 0:40:49 0:41:58 (DNC) (DNC) 47.0 25.0
2nd CBT 420 51847     (DNC) (DNC) 0:50:21 DNC DNC 0:33:53 0:31:41 0:33:58 0:26:29 1:03:39 63.0 41.0
3rd CBT 420 52579     (DNC) (DNC) 0:41:21 0:50:53 0:43:31 0:34:52 0:33:43 0:36:37 DNC DNC 67.0 45.0
4th CBT Farr 3.7 328     (DNC) (DNC) 0:37:33 0:42:59 0:35:57 DNC DNC DNC 0:29:18 0:59:30 72.0 50.0
5th CBT 30 Something Javelin 361 Demian Dixon   (DNC) (DNC) 0:32:26 0:40:05 DNC 0:25:37 0:25:11 0:26:22 DNC DNC 74.5 52.5
5th CBT Javelin 375     (DNC) (DNC) 0:36:06 0:40:44 DNC 0:27:47 0:28:42 0:29:22 DNC DNC 74.5 52.5
7th CBT Ziggy 420 51980 Helen Orchard   (DNC) (DNC) 0:44:10 0:47:27 0:41:34 0:33:55 0:33:46 DNS DNC DNC 75.0 53.0
8th CBT 420 2     (DNC) (DNC) 0:44:12 0:44:27 0:41:41 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90.0 68.0
8th CBT 420 51848     (DNC) (DNC) 0:47:25 0:49:56 0:44:20 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 90.0 68.0
10th CBT 420 51846     (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:27:31 1:05:24 92.0 70.0

Flying 15 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Flying 15 Fantocuici Flying Fifteen 3534 Doug Roberts   0:54:12 0:58:29 (0.34.19) 0:41:59 0:41:12 0:29:53 0:30:01 0:31:49 10.5 9.0
2nd Flying 15 Fifty Fifty Flying Fifteen 3299 Julian Bishop   (DNC) DNC 0.40.57 0:52:29 0:42:22 0:31:11 DNF 0:33:29 16.5 13.5

PT Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st PT Against the grain Paper Tiger 2986 Murray McLauchlan   0:47:31 0:30:07 0:49:33 0:44:37 0:49:12 (0:40:05) (0:37:37) 0:41:52 0:33:50 0:54:54 40.0 28.0
2nd PT Pom Puss Paper Tiger 2668 Jane Thomassen   0:47:15 0:29:31 0:49:32 0:44:25 0:49:32 (0:38:54) 0:37:16 (DNF) 0:33:15 0:52:47 48.5 28.5
3rd PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown   (DNC) (DNC) 0:48:28 0:43:22 0:47:32 0:37:36 0:35:31 0:40:35 0:31:22 0:50:18 61.0 33.0
4th PT One Fish Two Fish Paper Tiger 2800 Lynley Manning   0:48:40 0:30:02 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 0:39:40 0:39:12 0:42:30 0:34:17 0:54:40 73.5 45.5
4th PT Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987 Richard Martin   0:45:34 0:27:30 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 0:38:11 0:36:23 0:40:37 0:32:34 0:52:08 73.5 45.5
6th PT Abbey Cat Paper Tiger 822 Greg Shadbolt   (DNC) (DNC) 0:48:30 0:42:21 0:47:54 0:38:10 0:39:34 0:42:07 DNC DNC 82.0 54.0
7th PT Unplugged Paper Tiger 2922 Glen Syman   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:39:24 0:36:00 0:40:02 0:31:24 0:47:52 94.5 66.5
8th PT Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887 Alan Dunn   0:47:51 0:32:33 (DNC) 0:50:04 0:48:34 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 97.0 69.0
9th PT Paper Tiger 2933     (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:39:33 0:35:08 0:42:55 DNC DNC 115.5 87.5
9th PT Paper Tiger 888     (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:37:21 0:35:00 0:39:53 DNC DNC 115.5 87.5
9th PT Money for Nothing Paper Tiger 3009 Sean Syman   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:38:29 0:37:32 0:39:50 DNC DNC 115.5 87.5
9th PT Psyclone Paper Tiger 2861 Carl Syman   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:39:01 0:35:59 0:40:23 DNC DNC 115.5 87.5
13th PT Paper Tiger 2970 Mike Hood   0:42:55 0:28:41 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 119.0 91.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Darryl McGee   .850 (0:58:41) 0:59:26 (0:39:24) 0:40:05 0:38:45 0:29:40 0:28:45 0:32:04 0:35:14 0:51:42 11.0 8.0
2nd TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin   .850 1:00:36 1:00:50 0:38:08 0:42:28 0:39:17 (0:31:53) 0:30:36 0:32:37 (0:39:21) 0:56:05 26.0 18.0
3rd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter   .850 (DNC) (DNC) 0:45:30 0:44:10 0:42:02 0:31:40 0:30:44 0:33:10 0:37:48 0:52:53 42.0 26.0
4th TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 Mike Dunlop   .884 1:02:04 1:05:51 0:42:00 0:42:55 0:40:32 (0:33:52) 0:31:46 0:33:58 0:39:22 (0:57:23) 43.0 32.0
5th TY2 Bug Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson   .847 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 0:30:34 0:29:51 0:32:57 0:37:21 0:55:29 52.0 36.0
6th TY2 Gazelle 3347     .850 (DNC) (DNC) 0:46:15 0:44:45 0:44:09 DNC DNC DNC 0:42:28 0:57:36 66.0 50.0
7th TY2 Fidelio Noelex 25 3713 Tim Hawley   .847 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 0:43:20 1:01:33 78.0 62.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 Total Nett
1st TY3 Turaco Aquarius 2890 JT & Marion   .776 1:05:58 DNS 4.0 4.0
2nd TY3 Yavi Noelex 22 930 Sandy McBreaty   .806 1:16:49 DNF 5.0 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com