EB Regatta

Acess Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Acess Access 1725 Alexander Oconnor   0.47.58 0.36.41 0:27:42 0:37:04 6.0 6.0
2nd Acess Access 1703 Michael Jones   0.47.03 0.36.24 0:29:13 0:41:14 6.0 6.0

CBNT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CBNT Feva 1856 Caleb Perry   0.42.06 0.30.53 0:22:13 0:34:47 6.0 6.0
2nd CBNT Feva 1982 Tay Collins   0.44.09 0.32.51 0:22:20 0:31:59 8.0 8.0
3rd CBNT Feva 2984 Matthews   0.44.36 0.31.53 0:24:31 0:33:53 10.0 10.0

CBT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CBT 420 50271 Phil Williams   0.52.03 0.37.58 0:29:36 0:29:42 6.0 6.0
2nd CBT 420 51847 Tom Andrews   0.54.26 0.42.00 0:33:09 0:36:55 10.0 10.0
3rd CBT Javelin 315 Tim Sherry   DNS 0.37.14 0:28:02 0:41:59 12.0 12.0
4th CBT 420 52579 Michael Bellengiar   0.55.33 0.45.23 DNC DNC 22.0 22.0
5th CBT Javelin 375 Doug Roberts   DNS 0.42.08 0:36:21 DNF 22.0 22.0
6th CBT 420 52716 Adam Middleton   DNC DNC DNC DNC 28.0 28.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open Hobie Cat Open Multihull 104297 Hamish McLaren   0:51:27 DNF 0:31:47 DNF 6.0 6.0

PT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown   0:41:35 0.31.37 0:24:18 0:24:30 6.0 6.0
2nd PT Money for Nothing Paper Tiger 3009 Glenn Syman   0:41:34 0.31.36 0:25:40 0:24:59 10.0 10.0
3rd PT Against the grain Paper Tiger 2986 Murray McLauchlan   0:42:45 0.33.11 0:24:19 0:25:45 14.0 14.0
4th PT Pom Puss Paper Tiger 2668 Jane Thomassen   0:42:16 0.33.09 0:24:51 0:26:37 15.0 15.0
5th PT Abbey Cat Paper Tiger 822 Greg Shadbolt   0:42:24 0.34.30 0:24:44 0:26:28 18.0 18.0
6th PT Panther Paper Tiger 2933 Norm Codd   0:43:19 0.34.06 0:25:34 0:27:54 23.0 23.0
7th PT One Fish Two Fish Paper Tiger 2800 Lynley Manning   0:43:27 0.34.00 DNC DNC 28.0 28.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin   .850 1.01.18 0.40.37 0:32:34 0:34:13 8.0 8.0
2nd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter   .850 RAF 0.40.07 0:33:48 0:33:51 12.0 12.0
3rd TY2 Phoebe Noelex 22 1607 Tom Haskell   .806 0.55.24 0.45.29 0:38:39 0:39:35 15.0 15.0
4th TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson   .847 DNS 0.44.09 0:35:15 0:36:33 17.0 17.0
5th TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Darryl McGee   .850 RAF 0.48.24 0:32:23 DNC 20.0 20.0
6th TY2 Together Noelex 25 3535 David Penno   .847 RAF 0.50.03 0:39:09 0:37:31 23.0 23.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st TY3 Turaco Aquarius 2890 JT Tamanui   .776 0.35.20 0.52.36 0:41:16 0:45:12 4.0 4.0
2nd TY3 Yavi Noelex 22 930 Sandy McBrearty   .806 DNS DNF DNF DNC 12.0 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com