EBYMBC

Winter Series 2011 - Line

CBNT Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CBNT Ziggy 420 51980 Helen Orchard Murray Thomas (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
2nd CBNT Dances With Wolves Zephyr 502 Phil Williams   (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 39.0 27.0
3rd CBNT Taniata Zephyr 313 Chris Hargreaves   (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 42.0 30.0
4th CBNT 420 51847 Nick Cramp Jen Corkhill 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 46.0 34.0
5th CBNT Bad News Sunburst 1563 Amanda Hargreaves   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 48.0 36.0
6th CBNT 420 51848 Laura Scandurra   (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 40.0
7th CBNT 420 51984 Sherwin Mottram Paul Brimer (12.0 DNF) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 56.0 44.0
8th CBNT Phase 2 514 C Alleman   (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 57.0 45.0
9th CBNT Laser 175283 Paul Thomas   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 61.0 49.0
10th CBNT Poly Xenon 4214 David Nalder Ian Atkinson (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0
10th CBNT Laser Anne-Lawre Verdier   (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

CBT Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CBT Laser 2 4411 Dave Bowden   1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
2nd CBT Team Architecture 12 ft skiff Jason Parkin Melanie Parkin 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
3rd CBT Thirty Something Javelin 361 Demian Dixon   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 31.0 31.0
4th CBT ECO 12 ft skiff Craig Anderson Nick Parkin 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
5th CBT Tup Radford 420 52578 Tom Andrews Richard McNaughton 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
6th CBT This Way Up 12 ft skiff Josh Porebski William McVeagh 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
7th CBT Gonzo Farr 3.7 385 Demian Dixon   9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
8th CBT 49er 440 Stephen Ballinger Matthew Rogers 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

FF Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FF Flying 15 3534 Julian Bishop   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0

Open Cat Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R2 Total Nett
1st Open Cat Hobie 16 Doug Roberts Todd Echiman 1.0 1.0 1.0

PT Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PT Runaway Train PT 888 Peter Robbins   (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 25.0 9.0
2nd PT Butterfly PT 2987 Rick Martin   2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
3rd PT Grey PT 2970 Mike Hood   1.0 7.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 38.0 22.0
4th PT Hairy MacLary PT 3072 Andy Brown   (16.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 OCS 44.0 28.0
5th PT Pom Puss PT 3045 Jane Thomassen   5.0 10.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 47.0 31.0
6th PT Double Dutch PT 2740 Remy Thomassen   4.0 13.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 52.0 36.0
7th PT Bad Boy PT 3075 Scott Barker   (16.0 DNF) 3.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 16.0 OCS 56.0 40.0
8th PT Abbey Cat PT 822 Greg Shadbolt   (16.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 56.0 40.0
9th PT Against the grain PT 2986 Murray McLauchlan   (16.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 67.0 51.0
10th PT Unplugged PT 2922 Glenn Syman   3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
11th PT If Only PT 600 John Tattersall   (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 70.0 54.0
12th PT Happy Daze PT 2887 Alan Dunn   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 77.0 61.0
13th PT Psyclone PT 2861 Carl Syman   (16.0 DNF) 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 88.0 72.0
14th PT Lay Down Sally PT 301 Matt Coxson   (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNF 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 89.0 73.0
15th PT Money for Nothing PT 3009 Sean Syman   (16.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 92.0 76.0

TY1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st TY1 Rocket Science Sports Boat 4159 Phil Bishop   4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd TY1 Hawkeye Farr 7.? 822 Eden Burney   1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd TY1 Wellington Spirit TY1 9004 Derek Simpson   4.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

TY2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st TY2 Liquid Asset Williams 7 3370 Mike Dunlop   .869 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee   .850 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 OCS) 18.0 11.0
3rd TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin   .850 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 24.0 17.0
4th TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter   .850 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
5th TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson   .847 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 OCS) 28.0 21.0
6th TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3347 Grant Viggars   .850 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 31.0

TY3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st TY3 TY3 00 Martin Rigby   .776 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
2nd TY3 Turaco TY3 2890 JT Tamanui   .776 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 23.0 18.0
3rd TY3 Freedom 24 TY3 712 Chris Ray   .776 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
4th TY3 Caduceus 2842 Byron Knight   (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 22.0