EBYMBC

Spring Series 2008 / 09

Evans Bay Yacht Club

Spring Series 2008 - Line

420 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R4
29 Nov
R5
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st CBT 420 51846   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd CBT 420 52716   1.0 3.0 OCS 4.0 4.0

Farr 3.7 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st CBT Gonzo Farr 3.7 385 Demian Dixon 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Gazelle Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
18 Oct
R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
R4
29 Nov
R5
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3347 Sean Murrie .850 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter .850 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee .850 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
4th TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin .850 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 20.0 15.0

Noelex 22 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
18 Oct
R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st TY3 Catch 22 Noelex 22 682   .806 (2.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0

Noelex 25 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R2
8 Nov
R4
29 Nov
R5
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson .847 (2.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
18 Oct
R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
R4
29 Nov
R5
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
2nd PT Skytrain Paper Tiger 888 Peter Robins 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
3rd PT Unplugged Paper Tiger 2922 Glen Syman (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
4th PT Money for Nothing Paper Tiger 3009 Carl Syman (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
5th PT PomPuss Paper Tiger 2668 Jane Thomassen (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 40.0 29.0
6th PT Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887 Alan Dunn (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
7th PT One Fish Two Fish Paper Tiger 2800 Lynley Manning (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
8th PT Daemon Paper Tiger 2903   (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
9th PT Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987 Rick Martin (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 46.0 35.0
10th PT Flyer Paper Tiger 821 Ryan Leatham (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 35.0

Phase 2 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R4
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st CBNT Phase 2 471 Mark Tucker 1.0 1.0 1.0

Young 6 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st TY3 Seadate Young 6 3436   .795 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0