EBYMBC

Spring Series 2008 / 09

Evans Bay Yacht Club

Spring Series 2008 - Elapsed

420 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R4
29 Nov
R5
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st CBT 420 51846   0:52:33 0:59:19 3.0 3.0
2nd CBT 420 52716   0:43:07 OCS 4.0 4.0

Farr 3.7 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st CBT Gonzo Farr 3.7 385 Demian Dixon 0:38:50 0:36:01 2.0 2.0

Gazelle Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
18 Oct
R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
R4
29 Nov
R5
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3347 Sean Murrie .850 0:45:48 0:52:02 0:50:45 (0:45:15) 0:42:37 8.0 5.0
2nd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter .850 0:48:10 0:52:11 0:52:27 (0:50:59) 0:42:57 13.0 9.0
3rd TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee .850 (DNC) DNC DNC 0:42:47 0:40:01 18.0 13.0
4th TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin .850 (DNC) DNC DNC 0:42:46 0:44:20 20.0 15.0

Noelex 22 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
18 Oct
R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st TY3 Catch 22 Noelex 22 682   .806 (DNC) 0:45:15 0:41:40 4.0 2.0

Noelex 25 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R2
8 Nov
R4
29 Nov
R5
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson .847 (DNC) 0:46:26 0:46:22 4.0 2.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1
18 Oct
R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
R4
29 Nov
R5
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown (DNC) 0:44:58 0:49:32 0:33:03 0:34:01 24.0 13.0
2nd PT Skytrain Paper Tiger 888 Peter Robins 0:35:12 (DNC) DNC 0:30:49 0:33:47 25.0 14.0
3rd PT Unplugged Paper Tiger 2922 Glen Syman (DNC) 0:41:55 0:45:06 DNC DNC 35.0 24.0
4th PT Money for Nothing Paper Tiger 3009 Carl Syman (DNC) 0:44:52 0:49:16 DNC DNC 38.0 27.0
5th PT PomPuss Paper Tiger 2668 Jane Thomassen (DNC) DNC DNC 0:35:37 0:38:03 40.0 29.0
6th PT Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887 Alan Dunn (DNC) 0:46:22 0:49:27 DNC DNC 41.0 30.0
7th PT One Fish Two Fish Paper Tiger 2800 Lynley Manning (DNC) 0:47:45 0:53:08 DNC DNC 45.0 34.0
8th PT Daemon Paper Tiger 2903   (DNC) 0:51:49 0:52:00 DNC DNC 45.0 34.0
9th PT Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987 Rick Martin (DNC) DNC DNC 0:31:20 DNC 46.0 35.0
10th PT Flyer Paper Tiger 821 Ryan Leatham (DNC) DNF 0:48:40 DNC DNC 46.0 35.0

Phase 2 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R4
29 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st CBNT Phase 2 471 Mark Tucker 0:57:39 1.0 1.0

Young 6 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R2
8 Nov
R3
8 Nov
Total Nett Notes
1st TY3 Seadate Young 6 3436   .795 0:53:17 0:51:33 2.0 2.0