EBYMBC

Autumn Series 2008/09

Evans Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 15:23 on August 25, 2009

Contents

Access Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st Access   Access 1726 Michael Jones   3.0 DNS 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Access   Access 1725 Annabelle Tye   3.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 5.0

420 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st CBT   420 51847 Chris Sheppard   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd CBT   420 51846 Chris Watson   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd CBT   420 51845 Jonathon Olds   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0

Gazelle Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin (4.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 11.0 6.0
3rd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 12.0 7.0
4th TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3447 Sean Murrie 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 13.0 8.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st CBNT Feva RS Feva 1859   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd CBNT Feva RS Feva 1971   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd CBNT Feva RS Feva 1969   3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 11.0 7.0

Javelin Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st CBT Petal Javelin 375 Peter Gilbert   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd CBT Javelin Javelin 315 Callum Gilbert   4.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd CBT Clamp Products Javelin 366 Doug Roberts   4.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 7.0

Noelex 22 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st TY3 Noelex 22 Noelex 22 1058 Bruce Kenyon   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Noelex 25 Class

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson 1.0     1.0 1.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd PT Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887 Alan Dunn (6.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 4.0
3rd PT PomPuss Paper Tiger 2668 Jane Thomassen (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th PT Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987 Rick Martin 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 9.0
5th PT Double Dutch Paper Tiger 2740 Remy Thomassen 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 19.0 11.0
6th PT Unplugged Paper Tiger 2922 Glen Syman 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
7th PT Widget Paper Tiger 777 Greg Shadbolt 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 23.0 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start3

www.ebymbc.org.nz