EBYMBC

Autumn Series 2008/09

Evans Bay Yacht Club

Results as of 15:25 on August 25, 2009

Contents

Access Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st Access   Access 1726 Michael Jones   DNS 0:32:34 4.0 4.0
2nd Access   Access 1725 Annabelle Tye   DNF 0:33:20 5.0 5.0

420 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st CBT   420 51847 Chris Sheppard   0:52:02 0:53:42 3.0 3.0
2nd CBT   420 51846 Chris Watson   0:54:50 0:50:08 4.0 4.0
3rd CBT   420 51845 Jonathon Olds   0:53:53 0:53:54 5.0 5.0

Gazelle Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st TY2 Tarantula Gazelle 3015 Warren Rankin (2:05:49) 0:57:03 0:54:14 6.0 2.0
2nd TY2 Black Mamba Gazelle 3899 Daryl McGee 1:58:35 (DNC) DNC 11.0 6.0
3rd TY2 Stinger Gazelle 3849 Mike De Ruyter 2:03:13 (DNC) DNC 12.0 7.0
4th TY2 Equinox Gazelle 3447 Sean Murrie 2:03:45 (DNC) DNC 13.0 8.0

RS Feva Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st CBNT Feva RS Feva 1859   (1:10:09) 0:55:03 0:50:47 3.0 2.0
2nd CBNT Feva RS Feva 1971   (1:13:06) 0:56:22 1:07:33 6.0 4.0
3rd CBNT Feva RS Feva 1969   1:14:05 (DNC) DNC 11.0 7.0

Javelin Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st CBT Petal Javelin 375 Peter Gilbert   0:55:10 0:59:27 3.0 3.0
2nd CBT Javelin Javelin 315 Callum Gilbert   DNF 0:54:18 5.0 5.0
3rd CBT Clamp Products Javelin 366 Doug Roberts   DNF 0:59:29 7.0 7.0

Noelex 22 Class

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st TY3 Noelex 22 Noelex 22 1058 Bruce Kenyon   0:45:42 0:42:10 2.0 2.0

Noelex 25 Class

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st TY2 Big Brumus Noelex 25 752 Nikki Johnson 2:12:25     1.0 1.0

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm R3
28/3
R5
18/4
R6
18/4
Total Nett
1st PT Hairy Mclary Paper Tiger 3072 Andy Brown (1:45:54) 0:52:06 0:52:44 4.0 2.0
2nd PT Happy Daze Paper Tiger 2887 Alan Dunn (1:51:05) 0:57:01 0:53:20 10.0 4.0
3rd PT PomPuss Paper Tiger 2668 Jane Thomassen (1:48:50) 0:57:43 0:57:09 10.0 6.0
4th PT Butterfly Paper Tiger 2987 Rick Martin 1:41:57 (DNC) DNC 17.0 9.0
5th PT Double Dutch Paper Tiger 2740 Remy Thomassen 1:48:40 (DNC) DNC 19.0 11.0
6th PT Unplugged Paper Tiger 2922 Glen Syman 1:49:17 (DNC) DNC 21.0 13.0
7th PT Widget Paper Tiger 777 Greg Shadbolt 1:51:57 (DNC) DNC 23.0 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start3

www.ebymbc.org.nz